Human Growth Hormone Therapy for Men and Women HGH Injections for Sale HGH Therapy and Your Privacy Contact a Local HGH Doctor or Clinic near you. HGH Prescriptions Online
Hormone Replacement Therapy Anti-Aging Treatments including HGH and Testosterone
Bio-Identical Hormones     Doctors who prescribe HGH Injections
Privacy
 

rxHGHTherapy.com PRIVACY NOTICE & HIPAA

OPTIMAL HEALTH MD NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES

This Privacy Policy applies to the Optimal Health MD, LLC. Web sites owned and operated by Optimal Health MD, LLC., including the rxhghtherapy.com site. Reference to "Optimal Health MD" means Optimal Health MD, LLC.., including any company Optimal Health MD, LLC. controls (for example, a subsidiary that Optimal Health MD, LLC.., Inc. owns). Optimal Health never shares your information with third parties. Optimal Health MD may share information among its subsidiaries or sites that it owns or controls, but it is always protected under the terms of this Privacy Policy.

The Optimal Health MD Web site(s) rxhghtherapy.com may contain links to other sites. Once you enter another Web site (whether through an advertisement, service, or content link), be aware that Optimal Health MD is not responsible for the privacy practices of these other sites. We encourage you to look for and review the privacy statements of each and every Web site that you visit through a link or advertisement on Optimal Health MD.

We hope that reading our Privacy Policy gives you a clear idea of how we manage information about you. Throughout our Privacy Policy, we have underlined various terms to our Glossary or to the corresponding Section within the Privacy Policy to help you better understand their meaning.

While you may use some of the functionality of rxhghtherapy.com without registration, some specific tools and services on our website may require registration. If you use our Web site without registering, the only information we collect will be Non-Personal Information through the use of Cookies or Web Beacons. If you choose to register with our Web site for certain Interactive Tools or other services, we require you to submit Personally Identifiable Information. Depending on the tool or service you have selected, we may also collect Personal Health Information. You are responsible for ensuring the accuracy of the Personally Identifiable Information and Personal Health Information you submit to rxhghtherapy.com. Inaccurate information will affect the information you receive when using our site and tools and our ability to contact you as described in this Privacy Policy. For example, your email address should be kept current because that it is how we communicate with you.

Except as set forth in this Privacy Policy or as specifically agreed to by you, Optimal Health MD will not disclose any Personally Identifiable or Personal Health Information it gathers from you on our website. We may only release Personally Identifiable or Personal Health Information to third parties: (1) to comply with valid legal requirements such as a law, regulation, search warrant, subpoena or court order; or (2) in special cases, such as in response to a physical threat to you or others, to protect property or defend or assert legal rights. In the event that we are legally compelled to disclose your Personally Identifiable or Personal Health Information to a third party, we will attempt to notify you unless doing so would violate the law or court order. In addition, we may disclose Personal Information as described below.

Even if you do not register with Optimal Health MD, we collect Non-Personal Information about your use of our Web site, special promotions and newsletters.

Cookies

We collect Non-Personal Information about your use of our Web site and your use of the Web sites of selected sponsors and advertisers through the use of Cookies. Every computer accesses a Optimal Health MD Web site is assigned a different Cookie by Optimal Health MD. The information collected by Cookies (i) helps us dynamically generate advertising and content on Web pages or in newsletters, (ii) allows us to statistically monitor how many people are using our Web site and selected sponsors' and advertisers' sites, (iii) how many people open our emails, and (iv) for what purposes these actions are being taken. We may use Cookie information to target certain advertisements to your browser or to determine the popularity of certain content or advertisements. Cookies are also used to facilitate a user's log-in, as navigation aides and as session timers. Cookies used by Optimal Health MD and Optimal Health MD Manager are also used to restrict underage use of the tools.

Most browser software can be set to reject all Cookies. Most browsers offer instructions on how to reset the browser to reject Cookies in the "Help" section of the toolbar. If you reject our Cookies, certain of the functions and conveniences of our Web site may not work properly but you do not have to accept our Cookies in order to productively use our site. We do not link Non-Personal Information from Cookies to Personally Identifiable Information without your permission and do not use Cookies to collect or store Personal Health Information about you.

Web Beacons

We also may use Web Beacons to collect Non-Personal Information about your use of our Web site and the Web sites of selected sponsors and advertisers, and your use of special promotions or newsletters. The information collected by Web Beacons (i) allows us to statistically monitor how many people are using our website and selected sponsors' and advertisers' sites, (ii) how many people open our emails, and (iii) for what purposes these actions are being taken. Our Web Beacons are not used to track your activity outside of our Web sites or those of our sponsors'. We do not link Non-Personal Information from Web Beacons to Personally Identifiable Information without your permission and do not use Web Beacons to collect or store Personal Health Information about you.

Third Parties Collecting Non-Personal Information On Optimal Health MD's Behalf

Third parties under contract with Optimal Health MD may use Cookies or Web Beacons to collect Non-Personal Information about your usage of Optimal Health MD's sites, and this information may used by Optimal Health MD to tailor the advertising you may see on sites within the networks of these third parties. This Non-Personal Information is anoNY Citymous and does not contain any personal information about you. These third parties may collect this information, on our behalf, to help Optimal Health MD target our advertising on these third party sites. These third parties have agreed not to use this non-personal cookie or web beacon information except to help us target our advertising on these sites and have agreed to not link any non-personal cookie or web beacon information collected by them on our sites to Personally Identifiable Information they or others collect from other sites. If you browser is set to reject cookies, this Non-Personal Information will not be sent to these third parties.

Newsletters & Emails To You

At registration and at various times as you use Optimal Health MD, you will be given the option of receiving recurring informational/promotional newsletters via email from Optimal Health MD and/or directly from third parties. These emails will not contain Personal Health Information. At the time you sign up for our email newsletters or any time thereafter, you can choose to Opt-In to receiving additional promotional emails from Optimal Health MD. In order to subscribe to Optimal Health MD newsletters via email, we need your contact information, such as name and email address. You can unsubscribe from the newsletters by simply clicking on the "unsubscribe" link at the bottom of any email newsletter. An email to our automated unsubscribe service will be created on your computer. Click the "send" button. You will then be unsubscribed from that newsletter within two to three business days. You may also unsubscribe or change any of your email preferences by clicking on the applicable links in your email newsletter or by changing your profile within Optimal Health MD. If you are experiencing difficulties with our automated unsubscribe service, please use our Customer Support Form. Optimal Health MD Customer Service will unsubscribe you from that newsletter in two to three business days. In some cases, when you click on a link or an advertisement on our site, in an e-mail or newsletter, your browser may be momentarily directed to the website of a third party which, acting on behalf of Optimal Health MD (see Disclosure to Third Party Contractor Web sites, below), notes or "counts" your response to the e-mail or newsletter before re-directing your browser to your selected destination; this re-direction process will not be apparent to you. When you use Optimal Health MD's "Email a Friend", Optimal Health MD emails the article or other content you designate to your friend's email address and identifies your email address as the sender. Optimal Health MD uses the friend's email address to send your friend the particular email you requested.

Emails You Send To Optimal Health MD

This Privacy Policy does not apply to content, business information, ideas, concepts or inventions that you send to Optimal Health MD by email. If you want to keep content or business information, ideas, concepts or inventions private or proprietary, do not send them in an email to Optimal Health MD. We try to answer every email within 48 business hours, but are not always able to do so.

Children

We are committed to protecting the privacy of children. Neither Optimal Health MD nor any of its services are designed or intended to attract children under the age of 13. We do not collect Personally Identifiable Information from any person we actually know is under the age of 13. A parent or guardian, however, may use Optimal Health MD Manager to establish a personal health record and a Optimal Health MD Manager home page for a minor. The parent or guardian is solely responsible for providing supervision of the minor's use of Optimal Health MD Manager. The parent or guardian assumes full responsibility for ensuring that the registration information is kept secure and that the information submitted is accurate. The parent or guardian also assumes full responsibility for the interpretation and use of any information or suggestions provided through Optimal Health MD Manager for the minor.

Removing Your Personal Information

If you have a complaint or problem, please use our new Customer Support Form. Our customer service department will forward your complaint to the appropriate internal Optimal Health MD department for a response or resolution. We try to answer every email within 48 business hours, but may not always able to do so. If you want to (1) delete your Personally Identifiable Information from our systems, (2) update the Personally Identifiable Information that you have provided to us, or (3) change your preferences with respect to marketing contacts or other activities, select the privacy option on our Contact Us form.

If you do not receive adequate resolution of a privacy related problem, you may write to Optimal Health MD's Privacy Help Desk. Please read our notice of privacy practices before contacting us OPTIMAL HEALTH MD NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES

Optimal Health MD is the leading medical provider of Human Growth Hormone Treatment nationwide. Our physicians are Age Management and Anti-Aging Medical specialists specializing in Bio-Identical Hormone Replacement Therapies for Adult Men & Women experiencing symptoms due to a hormonal imbalance or deficiency. No prescription for HGH or Testosterone will be provided without fully documented medical need. if you need assistance on how to get HGH from a doctor, contact our medical center for more information.

Update 02.04.17

Human Growth Hormone Doctors and Clinics
about-hgh | aging | hgh-benefits | hgh-therapy | hgh-anti-aging. | hgh-results | hgh-facts | hgh-consultation | buy-hgh

HGH Prescriptions - RX HGH Therapy
HGH for Sale Online
Optimal Health MD, LLC. | www.rxHGHTherapy.com Privacy Notice | Copyright © 2003-2017, All Rights Reserved. | Terms of Service | Privacy | Sitemap

No HGH prescription will be provided unless a clinical need exists based on required lab work, physician examination, and current medical history provided either through a patient's personal physician or an associate physician of Optimal Health MD, LLC. Agreeing to lab work does not automatically equate to clinical necessity or a resulting prescription.